• 1 Donegal Town U-14
  • 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic U-16
  • 1 Cappry Rovers U-12
  • 1 Bonagee Arcade U-14
  • 1 Swilly Ramblers U-16
  • 1 Donegal SL 2002's - SFAI Inter-League Champions 2015 Photo by Eugene Dowling
  • 1 Letterkenny Rovers U-16
  • 1 Eany Celtic U-16
  • 1 Letterkenny Crusaders U-12
  • 1 Lurgy Celtic U-12

Fixtures

Sunday 01st October, 2017
U-16 Champions League
17:00 Cappry Rovers vs Gweedore United Cappry Park
17:00 Donegal Town vs Swilly Rovers Hospital Field
17:00 Gweedore Celtic vs Eany Celtic An Screaban
17:00 Keadue Rovers vs Lagan Harps Central Park
U-14 Champions League
11:45 Cappry Rovers vs Milford United Cappry Park
11:45 Eany Celtic vs Bonagee United Eany Park
11:45 Letterkenny Crusaders vs Lagan Harps Aura Centre Grass
11:45 Letterkenny Rovers vs Donegal Town Leckview Park
U-12 Champions League
10:30 Donegal/Killymard vs Illistrin United Hospital Field
10:30 Lagan Harps vs Mulroy Academy Orchard Park Manor
10:30 Letterkenny Rovers vs Erne Wanderers Leckview Park
10:30 Milford United vs Ballybofey United Moyle View Park
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 24th September, 2017
U-16 Champions League
Eany Celtic 1 vs 1 Keadue Rovers
Gweedore United 4 vs 3 Donegal Town
Lagan Harps 4 vs 2 Gweedore United
Swilly Rovers 1 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
U-14 Champions League
Bonagee United 0 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Donegal Town 4 vs 5 Letterkenny Crusaders
Milford United 5 vs 1 Eany Celtic
U-12 Champions League
Ballybofey United 0 vs 1 Letterkenny Rovers
Erne Wanderers 1 vs 0 Milford United
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
SFAI U-15 National Cup
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Ballyjamesduff
Wednesday 20th September, 2017
SFAI U-13 National Cup
Lagan Harps 1 vs 0 Bonagee United
Tuesday 19th September, 2017
U-14 Champions League
Cappry Rovers 4 vs 0 Eany Celtic
South Division U-12 Cup
Donegal/Killymard 2 vs 3 St. Catherines
Sunday 17th September, 2017
SFAI U-12 National Cup
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 0 Clones Town
Saturday 16th September, 2017
U-16 Champions League
Eany Celtic 1 vs 1 Lagan Harps
SFAI U-14 National Cup
Bonagee United 6 vs 0 Clones Town
Lagan Harps 0 vs 3 Monaghan United
SFAI U-13 National Cup
Ballybofey United 7 vs 1 Buncrana Hearts
Fintown Harps 3 vs 1 Clonmany Shamrocks
SFAI U-12 National Cup
Kilmacrennan Celtic 3 vs 0 Ballyhaise Celtic
Illistrin United 10 vs 0 Ballyjamesduff
South Division U-12 Shield
Drumbar Celtic 0 vs 5 Eany Athletic
Wednesday 13th September, 2017
SFAI U-16 National Cup
Lagan Harps 5 vs 4 Bonagee United
U-14 Champions League
Lagan Harps 1 vs 6 Letterkenny Rovers
U-12 Champions League
Illistrin United 0 vs 2 Lagan Harps
South Division U-12 Shield
Copany Rovers 1 vs 2 Drumbar Celtic
Eany Athletic 2 vs 1 Dunkineely Celtic
Tuesday 12th September, 2017
South Division U-14 Shield
Erne Wanderers 4 vs 0 Drumbar United
South Division U-12 Cup
Donegal/Killymard 4 vs 3 Drumbar United
Erne Wanderers 5 vs 6 St. Catherines
Monday 11th September, 2017
South Division U-14 Cup
St. Catherines 2 vs 3 Donegal Town
Sunday 10th September, 2017
South Division U-16 Shield
Dunkineely Celtic 2 vs 1 Erne Wanderers
Saturday 09th September, 2017
U-16 Champions League
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Donegal Town
Gweedore United 1 vs 2 Swilly Rovers
Keadue Rovers 5 vs 3 Gweedore Celtic
U-14 Champions League
Bonagee United 5 vs 0 Milford United
Donegal Town 1 vs 2 Lagan Harps
Letterkenny Rovers 5 vs 2 Letterkenny Crusaders
U-12 Champions League
Illistrin United 0 vs 0 Mulroy Academy
Lagan Harps 4 vs 2 Donegal/Killymard
Letterkenny Rovers 1 vs 2 Milford United
Erne Wanderers 1 vs 1 Ballybofey United
Thursday 07th September, 2017
South Division U-14 Cup
Dunkineely Celtic 1 vs 2 Eany Celtic
East Division U-12 Premier Cup
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 2 Lagan Harps
South Division U-12 Cup
Donegal Town 2 vs 3 Drumbar United
Wednesday 06th September, 2017
East Division U-16 Cup
Cappry Rovers 4 vs 0 Drumkeen United
South Division U-12 Shield
Donegal Celtic 1 vs 3 Copany Rovers
Dunkineely Celtic 2 vs 1 Killybegs
Eany Athletic 4 vs 0 Erne Celtic
Saturday 02nd September, 2017
South Divisision U-16 Cup
Donegal Town 0 vs 0 St. Catherines
East Division U-14 Cup
Fintown Harps 6 vs 5 Cappry Rovers
South Division U-14 League
Donegal Town 3 vs 1 Eany Celtic
Dunkineely Celtic 3 vs 0 St. Catherines
Thursday 31st August, 2017
East Division U-14 Cup
Convoy Arsenal 2 vs 3 Fintown Harps
South Division U-12 Premier
Donegal/Killymard 1 vs 2 Erne Wanderers
Wednesday 30th August, 2017
South Division U-14 League
Erne Wanderers 9 vs 0 Killybegs
East Division U-12 Division 1 Cup
Ballybofey Utd AFC 2 vs 0 Raphoe Town
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
East Division U-14 Cup
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 1 Lagan Harps
South Division U-12 Division 1
Erne Celtic 1 vs 5 Dunkineely Celtic
view all results here

Upcoming Events